Bailey Bus Routes

The time in bold indicates the time of the first stop for that bus.

BAILEY AM BUS RUNS

 

BUS         A    6:55 AM

HEMLOCK & SPRUCE

ORANGE TERR & HEMLOCK

HOFFMAN & CHAUNCEY

PEABODY & RANDOLF

NORFOLK & EVERETT

TUTHILL & MEDFORD

MELOY & BAKER

MEADOWBROOK & GREENHILL

SAWMILL EXT & RANCHWOOD

SAWMILL EXT & CRUSADER CIR

ISLAND & ANDREA

 

 

BUS         B    7:10 AM

OCEAN & DAWSON

OCEAN & SOUTH

OCEAN & TEMPLETON

AIMES & ANNAWON

OCEAN & NASHAWENA

JONES HILL & BROOK

WINSLOW & COOPER

WINSLOW & RUBY

BENHAM HILL & WOODMONT

BEATRICE & IDA

 

BUS         C    7:15 AM

PLATT & LINDEN

KELSEY & CIRCLE

KELSEY & BASSETT

KELSEY & MAIN

PLATT & SIMOS

PLATT & LAWNCREST

PLATT & WOODHILL

PLATT & WOODLAWN

CHERRY & CLOVER

HIGHLAND & SUMAC

HIGHLAND & GROVE

SOUTH & WINGTIP

SOUTH & MOHAWK

JONES HILL & GRAND

JONES HILL & BELLEVUE

 

BUS         D    7:15 AM

W SPRING & KENNETH

W SPRING & RIDGE CT E

89 COLEMAN ST @ FOUNTAIN

 

BUS         E     7:15 AM

SAVIN & PARK

SAVIN & BLOHM

SAVIN & BASSETT

SAVIN & BROWN

SAVIN & MAIN

SAVIN & CENTER

SAVIN & ELM

W MAIN & FOREST TERR

W MAIN & WILDWOOD

SHINGLE HILL & CARRIAGE

 


 

BUS         F     7:05 AM

W SPRING & COLEMAN

COLEMAN & GLADE

GLADE ST @ DUMPSTER

TERRACE & GLADE

TERRACE & EDNA

HOMESIDE & EDNA

HOMESIDE & ISADORE

KILBORN & ROCKVIEW

 

BUS         G    7:20 AM

CANTON & TUTHILL

MELOY & EILEEN

CLAUDIA DR

 

BUS         H    7:10 AM

CAMPBELL & ATWATER

CAMPBELL & BROWN

CAMPBELL & CENTER

FIRST & DANA

 

BUS         I    7:10 AM

ELM & SECOND

WASHINGTON & ELM

WASHINGTON & RICHARD

CAMPBELL & W SPRING

CAMPBELL & TERRACE

CAMPBELL & SMITH CT

 

BUS         J     7:05 AM

SPRUCE & JOSEPHINE

RANGLEY & ENRIGHT

FAIRFAX & RANGLEY

FAIRFAX & TRESCOTT

FAIRFAX & HAROLD

FAIRFAX & ANTRIM

 

BUS         K    6:50 AM

60 PLAINFIELD AVE

ELIZABETH ST

HILLSIDE & HIGHVIEW

FOREST & HUGO

FOREST & HERMAN

ADMIRAL & BRISTOL

GILBERT & BRISTOL

BUS         L    7:15 AM

WASHINGTON & BLOHM

SAVIN ROCK SCHOOL

 

BUS         M    7:10 AM

UNION & ELM

UNION & MAIN

UNION & BROWN

 

BUS         N    7:10 AM

SAWMILL & PHILLIPS

YORK & ORION

STEVENS & YORK

STEVENS & HIGHLAND

EDWARD & EDITH

WHITNEY & VALLEYBROOK

ORANGE LANDING

 

BUS         O    7:05 AM

BLOHM & THIRD AVE EXT

SECOND & MAY

SECOND & WHITE

SECOND & MAIN

JONES HILL & CHASE

 

BUS         P    7:10 AM

QUIGLEY STADIUM

FRONT & HIGH

FRONT & LAMSON

FRONT & SPRING

FIRST & MIX

FIRST & WOOD

FIRST & WILLOW

FIRST & CENTER

 

BUS         Q    7:00 AM

DAYTONA & SANFORD

DAYTONA & ASHVILLE

MELOY & KNOX

MEADOWBROOK CT @ OFFICE