School Staff

AMENDOLA, TRACY

Special Education

tracy.amendola@whschools.org

ANASTASIO, CINDI

7th Grade
Math

cindi.anastasio@whschools.org

BAKER, JENNIFER  8th Grade
Math
jennifer.baker@whschools.org  
BATAILLE, KRISTEN
8th Grade
Science
kristen.bataille@whschools.org
BELLMORE, PAT
7th and 8th
ELL
patricia.bellmore@whschools.org

BOHAN, ROBERT

Principal

robert.bohan@whschools.org

BRENNER, ANNETTE

Sp. Education

annette.brenner@whschools.org

BRICKETT, LAUREN
Speech/Language
lauren.brickett@whschools.org
BYRNES, NICOLE 7th grade
Science
nicole.byrnes@whschools.org

CLOHESSY, ANGEL

8th Grade
Guidance

angela.clohessy@whschools.org

CURATOLA, LISA
7th Grade ELA lisa.curatola@whschools.org
D'AMATO, JESSICA 7th Grade ELA jessica.damato@whschools.org

DELVECCHIO, MARIA

Math Coach

maria.delvecchio@whschools.org

DIAZ, MARIA  7th Grade
ELA
maria.diaz@whschools.org

DIGIOIA, MATTHEW

8th Grade ELA

matthew.digioia@whschools.org

FARNEN, DONALD

 7th & 8th 
Physical Education
 

donald.farnen@whschools.org

FERRARO, ROSANNE 8th grade
ELA
rosanne.ferraro@whschools.org
FIORILLO, SALVATORE 7th & 8th 
Physical Education
 
salvatore.fiorillo@whschools.org

FLYNN, KELLY

7th & 8th Grade
Art

kelly.flynn@whschools.org

FRIDINGER,   8th Grade
Science
 

FUSCO, ANDREA

7th Grade
Social Studies

andrea.fusco@whschools.org

GARCEAU, LAURA

Library Media
Specialist

laura.garceau@whschools.org

GILCHRIST, DAVID

Woodshop/Tech Ed.

david.gilchrist@whschools.org

GOLDMAN, JILL

Special Education

jill.goldman@whschools.org

GORDON, KRISTIN

Special Education
kristin.gordon@whschools.org

GRIFFIN, SEAN

8th Grade
Writing Lab 

sean.griffin@whschools.org

GUARINO, MIKE

 7th & 8th 
Physical Education

michael.guarino@whschools.org

HARDY, KEVIN

7th & 8th
Social Studies

kevin.hardy@whschools.org

HEMMING, RICH

7th Grade
Math

richard.hemming@whschools.org

HEUDORFER, GREG

7th Grade
Science

gregory.heudorfer@whschools.org

HOGAN, CHRISTINE

7th Grade
Math

christine.hogan@whschools.org

HOMORODEAN, MEDA

7th Grade
Math

meda.homorodean@whschools.org
HUMERICK, JACOB
7th & 8th
Band

jacob.humerick@whschools.org 

IBSEN, CHELSEA

7th Grade
Math

chelsea.ibsen@whschools.org

JAMES, ROBERT

8th Grade
Science

robert.james@whschools.org

JACKSON, RODNEY 8th grade
Math
rodneyjackson@whschools.org

JARDINE, HOLLY

Reading
Consultant

holly.jardine@whschools.org

JONES, DINA

8th Grade
Social Studies

dina.jones@whschools.org

KIRCHMEIER, ERIN 8th Grade   
Math
erin.kirchmeier@whschools.org

KRAJCIR, SHEILA

7th & 8th Grade
Computers

sheila.krajcir@whschools.org

LOPEZ, JONATHAN  8th Grade
Social Studies
jonathan.lopez@whschools.org

LOURENCO, SHANNON

Special Education

shannon.lourenco@whschools.org

LINK, LORNA
Psychologist
lorna.link@whschools.org

LYNCH, JENNIFER

8th Grade
ELA

jennifer.lynch@whschools.org

MALANGONE, FILOMENA

7th and 8th
Spanish

filomena.malangone@whschools.org

MASSARO, CHRISTINE

Special Education

christine.massaro@whschools.org

MASTRIANO, JAMES

8th grade
Social Studies

james.mastriano@whschools.org

MEKEEL, RACHEL

7th and 8th
Band

rachel.mekeel@whschools.org

MESSINA, CYNDI

STEM

cyndi.messina@whschools.org

MICONI, JACKIE

Special Education

jacqueline.miconi@whschools.org

MITCHELL, SHERRY

7th Grade 
Science

sherry.mitchell@whschools.org

 Moriarty    

NAIDEN, KRISTEN

7th Grade
Math

kristen.naiden@whschools.org

NASTRI, CHRISTINE

8th Grade
ELA

christine.nastri@whschools.org

NICOLELLI, DAVID

8th Grade
Math

david.nicolelli@whschools.org

NORKO, DENISE 7th & 8th
Math Support
 

O'CONNOR, PATRICIA

7th & 8th
Computer Education

pat.o'connor@whschools.org

GREGO, JILL

Nurse

 jill.grego@whschools.org

PENNA, ROBERTA

7th Grade
Writing Lab

roberta.penna@whschools.org

PHILIPS, LINDA

MathSupport

linda.philips@whschools.org

PISANO, JOSEPH

Special Education

joseph.pisano@whschools.org

PUCILLO, DEANNA

7th Grade
Science

deanna.pucillo@whschools.org

RABA, JENNIFER

ELA Facilitator

jennifer.raba@whschools.org

RIPA, CAITLIN 7th Grade
ELA
caitlin.ripa@whschools.org
ROPER, PAMELA 7th Grade
ELA
pamela.roper@whschools.org

SAVIDGE, ERIN

8th Grade
ELA

erin.savidge@whschools.org

SCALESSE, KATHERINE Social Work katherine.scalesse@whschools.org
SCANLON, PAUL Chorus paul.scanlon@whschools.org
SHAND, SCOTT Assistant Principal
7th grade
scott.shand@whschools.org

SHEA, KATHRYN

7th & 8th
Art

kathryn.shea@whschools.org

SHEA, T
 

SHOCKLEY, BARBARA

Special Education

barbara.shockley@whschools.org

SIBLEY, LISA

Special Education

lisa.sibley@whschools.org

SINGER, AMY

Social Worker

amy.singer@whschools.org

STEWART, MARYELLEN

ELA

maryellen.stewart@whschools.org

STONE, LAURIE

Art

laurie.stone@whschools.org

SUTTON, STACY
8th Grade
Administrator
stacy.sutton@whschools.org

TERAILA, ROBERT

Science

robert.teraila@whschools.org

TORGERSON, STACY 7th Grade
Social Studies

stacy.torgerson@whschools.org

TORRO, PATTY

Social Studies

patricia.torro@whschools.org

TREMBLAY, CATHERINE

7th Grade
Social Studies

catherine.tremblay@whschools.org

VAUISO, JEANNE

STEM

jeanne.vauiso@whschools.org

VINCI, SARAH

8th Grade
Social Studies

sarah.vinci@whschools.org

ZYSKOWSKI, SHAYNA  8th Grade
ELA
shayna.zykowski@whschools.org
‚Äč


 

PARAS

HILL, EILEEN

MARSH, FAYE

WAHL, PENNY

TOOLE, LAURA

VERNON, SHARON

 

CLERICAL


RODRIGUEZ, THERESA

Secretary

HULSE, SHARYL

Clerk



CUSTODIAL


BLAKESLEE, LUCILLE

Asst. Custodian

FREDA, JAMES

Building Manager

TRAVISANO, MIKE
Asst. Custodian

PASCALE, JOY

Asst. Custodian

SALZO, DAVID

Asst. Custodian